E COURSE MATERIAL FOR STUDENTS

 

BAMS

BAMS FIRST YEAR

(Batch-2019-2020)

Sr. No.

Subject

1.     

Sanskrit

2.     

Kriya Sharir

3.     

Rachna Sharir

4.     

Maulik Siddhant evum Ashtang Hridya

5.     

Padarth Vigyan evum Ayurveda Itihas

BAMS 2nd Year

6.     

Dravyaguna Vighyan

7.     

Roga Nidan

8.     

Rasashatra

9.     

Charak Samhita

BAMS 3rd YEAR

(Batch-2017-18)

10.  

Charak Uttarardh

11.  

Prasuti Tantra evam Stri Roga

12.  

Bal Rog

13.  

Swasthvritta

14.  

Agad Tantra

BAMS 4th Year

(Batch 2016-17)

15.  

Kaya Chikitsa

16.  

Shalya Tantra

17.  

Shalakya Tantra

18.  

Panchkarma

19.  

Reseach Methodology & Medical Statistics

BAMS Final Year

(2015-16)

20.  

Kayachikitsa

21.  

Shalya

22.  

Shalakya

23.  

Panchakarma

24.  

Research Methodology and Biostatistics

 

BACHELOR OF PHYSIOTHERAPY (B.P.T.)

 

2nd YEAR B.P.T

25.  

Pathology& Microbiology

26.  

Pharmacology

27.  

Exercise Therapy-II

28.  

Electrotherapy-II

29.  

Bio-mechanics

30.  

  Sociology

31.  

Psychology

4th YEAR B.P.T.

32.  

General Surgery

33.  

Neurology

34.  

Pediatrics & Geriatrics

35.  

PT in Medical Condition-II

36.  

PT in Surgical Conditions

37.  

Principal of Rehabilitation

38.  

Applied therapeutics

Diploma in Pharmacy

(Ayurveda)

Data Coming Soon

B.SC. AGRICULTURE

B.SC. AGRICULTURE

1ST YEAR (2ND SEM.)

39.  

AU.PBG.121, Fundamentals of Genetics

40.  

AU.Micro.121, Agricultural Microbiology

41.  

AU.Ag.Engg.121, Soil and Water Conservation Engineering

42.  

AU.Cr.Physiol.121, Fundamentals of Crop Physiology

43.  

AU.Ag.Econ.121, Fundamentals of Agricultural Economics

44.  

AU.Pl.Patho.121, Fundamentals of Plant Pathology

45.  

AU.Ento.121, Fundamentals of Entomology

46.  

AU.Ag.Extn.122,Fundamentals of Agricultural Extension Education

47.  

AU.Ag.Extn.123, Communication Skills and Personality Development

B.SC. AGRICULTURE

2ND YEAR (4TH SEM.)

48.  

AU.Agron.244, Introductory Agro-meteorology & Climate Change

49.  

AU.Agron.245, Crop Production Technology –II (Rabi Crops)

50.  

AU.Hort.243, Production Technology for Fruit and Plantation Crops

51.  

AU.Ag.Engg.243, Renewable Energy and Green Technology

52.  

AU.Soils.242, Problematic Soils and their Management

53.  

AU.Hort.244, Production Technology for Ornamental Crops, MAP and Landscaping                                   

54.  

AU.PBG.243, Principles of Seed Technology

55.  

AU.Agron.246, Farming System & Sustainable Agriculture

56.  

AU.Ag.Econ.243, Agricultural Marketing Trade & Prices

57.  

AU.Hort.245, Landscaping

58.  

AU Ag. Ext. 245, Agricultural Journalism

59.  

AU.Agron./soils247, Agrochemicals

B.SC. AGRICULTURE

3RD YEAR (6TH SEM.)

60.  

AU.Agron.3612, Principles of Organic Farming

61.  

AU.Agron.3613, Rainfed Agriculture & Watershed Management

62.  

AU.Ag.Engg.365, Protected Cultivation and Secondary Agriculture

63.  

AU.Pl.Patho.364, Diseases of Field and Horticultural Crops and their Management-II

64.  

AU.Hort.365, Post-harvest Management and Value Addition of Fruits and Vegetables

65.  

AU.Ento.363, Management of Beneficial Insects

66.  

AU.PBG.366, Crop Improvement-II (Rabi crops)

67.  

AU.Ag.Econ.365, Farm Management, Production & Resource Economics

68.  

AU.FSN.362, Principles of Food Science and Nutrition

69.  

AU.Pl.Patho.365, Biopesticides & Biofertilizers

70.  

AU.Hort.366, Micro propagation Technologies

71.  

AU.Hort.367, Hi-tech. Horticulture

72.  

AU. Agron. 3614, System Simulation and Agro-Advisory

M. SC. AGRICULTURE

M.SC. PLANT PATHOLOGY

1ST YEAR 2ND SEMESTER

73.  

AU.Pl. Patho  506, Principles of plant disease

Management

74.  

AU.Pl. Patho 509, Disease resistance in plants

75.  

AU. PBG 503, Principles of plant breeding

76.  

AU.Pl.Patho 599, Master’s research

77.  

AU. Stats 501, Statistical methods for applied sciences

M.SC. ENTOMOLOGY

1ST YEAR 2ND SEMESTER

MAJOR COURSE

78.  

AU.ENTO 502, INSECT ANATOMY, PHYSIOLOGY AND NUTRITION

79.  

AU.ENTO 505, INSECT ECOLOGY

80.  

AU.ENTO 506, BIOLOGICAL CONTROL OF CROP PESTS AND WEEDS

81.  

AU.ENTO 513, TECHNIQUES IN PLANT PROTECTION

MINOR COURSE

82.  

AU. PL.PATHO 506, PRINCIPLES OF PLANT DISEASE MANAGEMENT

SUPPORTING COURSE

83.  

AU. STAT 501, STATISTICAL METHODS FOR APPLIED SCIENCES

D. PHARMACY (ALLOPATHY)

D. PHARMACY 1ST YEAR

84.  

AUDPH-111, Pharmaceutics-I

85.  

AUDPH-112, Pharmaceutical Chemistry-I

86.  

AUDPH-113, Pharmacognosy

87.  

AUDPH-114, Biochemistry & Clinical Pathology

88.  

AUDPH-115, Human Anatomy & Physiology

89.  

AUDPH-116, Health Education & community pharmacy

D. PHARMACY 2ND YEAR

90.  

AUBP-201T , Human anatomy and Physiology-II

91.  

AUBP-202T , Pharmaceutical Organic Chemistry-I

92.  

AUBP-203T , Biochemistry

93.  

AUBP-204T , Pathophysiology

94.  

AUBP-205T, Computer applications

95.  

AUBP-206T , Environmental Sciences

B. PHARMACY 2ND YEAR 4TH SEM.

96.  

AUBP-401, Pharmaceutical Organic Chemistry-III

97.  

AUBP-402, Medicinal Chemistry-I

98.  

AUBP-403, Physical Pharmacy-II

99.  

AUBP-404, Pharmacology-I

100.               

AUBP-405, Pharmacognosy and Phytochemistry-I

B. PHARMACY 3RD YEAR 6TH SEM.

101.               

AUBP-601, Medicinal Chemistry-III

102.               

AUBP-602, Pharmacology-III

103.               

AUBP-603, Herbal drug Technology

104.               

AUBP-604, Bio Pharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

105.               

AUBP-605, P. Ceutical Biotechnology

106.               

AUBP-606, Pharmaceutical quality Assurance

B. PHARMACY 4TH YEAR 8TH SEM.

107.               

AUBPH-481T

Instrumental method of analysis

(Theory)

108.               

AUBPH-482T

Novel drug delivery system

(Theory)

109.               

AUBPH-404T

Quality control and Assurance

(Theory)

110.               

AUBPH-484T

Industrial pharmacognosy

(Theory)

111.               

AUBPH-481P

Instrumental method of analysis (Practical)

112.               

AUBPH-482P

Novel drug delivery system (Practical)

113.               

AUBPH-484P

Industrial pharmacognosy

(Practical)

M. PHARMACY (ALLOPATHY)

M Pharmacy (Pharmaceutics)              1st yr/2nd sem.

114.               

AUMPH-201T

Modern Pharmaceutics

115.               

AUMPH-202T

Advanced Biopharmaceutics

116.               

AUMPH-203T

Computer  Aided Drug Development

117.               

AUMPH-204T

Cosmetics and Cosmeceuticals

M PHARMACY (PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMISTRY)              1ST YR/2ND SEM.

118.               

AUMPC-201T

Advanced Spectral Analysis

119.               

AUMPC-202T

Advanced organic chemistry - II

120.               

AUMPC-203T

CADD

121.               

AUMPC-204T

Pharmaceutical Process Chemistry

M PHARMACY (PHARMACOGNOSY)              1ST YR/2ND SEM.

122.               

AUMPG-201T

Medicinal Plant Biotechnology

123.               

AUMPG-202T

Advanced Pharmacognosy - II

124.               

AUMPG-203T

Indian Systems Of Medicine

125.               

AUMPG-204T

Herbal Cosmetics

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

MBA 2ND SEMESTER / 1ST YEAR

126.               

AUMBA-201

Business Statistics and Computing Skill

127.               

AUMBA-202

Financial Management

128.               

AUMBA-203

Business Research Methods

129.               

AUMBA-204

Managerial Economics

130.               

AUMBA-205

Production and Operation Management

131.               

AUMBA-206

Fundamental of Entrepreneurship

132.               

AUMBA-207

Communication and Marketing Skill

MBA 4TH SEMESTER / 2ND YEAR

133.               

AUMBA-401

International Finance and Tax Planning

134.               

AUMBA-402

Management Information System

135.               

AUMBA-403

Supply Chain Management

136.               

AUMBA-404

Research Project 

SPECIALISATION (FINANCE)

137.               

AUMBAFM-04

Principles of Insurance and Banking (Major)

138.               

AUMBAFM-05

Strategic Financial Management (Major)

139.               

AUMBAFM-06

Management of Financial Services (Minor)

SPECIALISATION (MARKETING)

140.               

AUMBAMK-04

Marketing of Service (Major)

141.               

AUMBAMK-05

Retail Management (Major)

142.               

AUMBAMK-06

Sales & Distribution  Management (Minor)

SPECIALISATION (HRM)

143.               

AUMBAHR-04

Human Resource Planning and Development (Major)

144.               

AUMBAHR-05

Team Building & Leadership (Major)

145.               

AUMBAHR-06

Personal Growth and Training & Development (Minor)

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY

B-TECH 4TH SEMESTER CIVIL ENGINEERING

 

146.               

AUBTCE-211

Optimization and Calculus of Variations

147.               

AUBTCE-212

Human Values and Professional Ethics

148.               

AUBTCE-213

Structural Analysis –I

149.               

AUBTCE-214

Geotechnical Engg. –I

150.               

AUBTCE-215

Engineering Surveying –II

151.               

AUBTCE-216

Building Planning and

Construction

152.               

AUBTCEOE*-217

Law for Engineers

B-TECH 6TH SEMESTER CIVIL ENGINEERING

153.               

AUBTCE-311

Design of Concrete Structures-II

154.               

AUBTCE-312

Transportation Engg. - II

155.               

AUBTCE-313

Environmental Engg. - II

156.               

AUBTCE-314

Hydrology and Water Resources Engg.

157.               

AUBTCE-315

Engineering Geology and Rock Mechanics

158.               

AUBTCE-316

Concrete Technology

159.               

AUBTCEOE*-318

Remote Sensing and Applications of GIS

B-TECH 8TH SEMESTER CIVIL ENGINEERING

160.               

AUBTCE4-08

Advanced Structural Design

161.               

AUBTCE4-09

Water Resources and system Engg.

162.               

AUBTCE4-10

Earthquake Resistant Designs

163.               

AUBTCE4-CE-22 (C)

Repair and Rehabilation of structures

B. TECH. COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING

2ND SEM/1ST YEAR

164.               

AUBT-108

Business Communication

165.               

AUBT-109

Engineering Mathematics-II

166.               

AUBT-110

Engineering Chemistry

167.               

AUBT-111

Principles of Electrical Engineering

168.               

AUBT-112

Fundamentals of Electronics Engineering

169.               

AUBT-113

Workshop Technology

170.               

AUBT-114

Disaster Management

B. TECH. COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING

4TH SEM/2ND YEAR

171.               

AUBTCSE-211

Optimization and Calculus of variations

172.               

AUBTCSE-212

Human Values and Professional Ethics

173.               

AUBTCSE-213

Database Management System

174.               

AUBTCSE-214

Operating System

175.               

AUBTCSE-215

Theory of Computation

176.               

AUBTCSE-216

Microprocessor and Peripherals

177.               

AUBTCSE-OE*-217

Law for Engineers

B. TECH. COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING

6TH SEM/3rd YEAR

178.               

AUBTCSE-311

Advanced Java

179.               

AUBTCSE-312

Distributed Operating System

180.               

AUBTCSE-313

Compiler Design

181.               

AUBTCSE-314

Linux Administration

182.               

AUBTCSE-315

Data Mining and Data Warehousing

183.               

AUBTCSE-316

Modeling and Simulation

184.               

AUBTCSE-OE*-317

Management Information System

MASTER OF TECHNOLOGY

185.               

Dissertation

B.A. B.Ed.

186.               

AUBAED 201

Environmental Studies

187.               

AUBAED 202

Computer Fundamental Internet & M.S Office

188.               

AUBAED 203

Indian Govt. & Politics

189.               

AUBAED 204

Medieval History

190.               

AUBAED 205

Society in India (Sociology)

B.SC. B.ED.

191.               

AUBSCED201

Environmental Studies

192.               

AUBSCED202

Computer Fundamental Internet & M.S Office

193.               

AUBSCED203

Differential Equation

194.               

AUBSCED204

Electricity & Magnetism

195.               

AUBSCED205

Organic Chemistry

196.               

AUBSCED206

Diversity of Cryptogams

197.               

AUBSCED207

Animal Diversity: Higher Non-Chordata

M.SC. MATHEMATICS

1ST YEAR

198.               

AUMath 201

Real Analysis-11

199.               

AUMath 202

Advanced Algebra

200.               

AUMath 203

Partial Differential Equation

201.               

AUMath 204

Classical Mechanics

202.               

AUMath 205

Solid Mechanics

2nd YEAR

203.               

AUMath-401

Complex Analysis

204.               

AUMath-402

Function Analysis

205.               

AUMath-403

Advanced Discrete Mathematics

206.               

AUMath-404

Differential Geometry

207.               

AUMath-405

Magneto Fluid Dynamics

M.SC. ZOOLOGY

1ST YEAR

208.               

AUZOO 201

Animal Physiology & Endocronology

209.               

AUZOO 202

Biochemistry

210.               

AUZOO 203

Structure & Function of Animal-11

211.               

AUZOO 204

Medical Zoology

2nd YEAR

212.               

AUZOO 401

Techniques in Biology

213.               

AUZOO 402

Entomology

214.               

AUZOO 402

Molecular Parasitoligy

215.               

AUZOO 402

Endocriology